IMG_2500_edited_edited.jpg

Career Highlights

I have been part of the fastest team in the country to Race Across America, National Champion in my division for USA Triathlon two years in a row, a 7x Team USA World Championship Qualifier, count 12 Overall 1st Place wins, and run a 4:36 for my fastest mile. My coaching style is different in that I know what you experience on the course and how to elevate your game to unlock your greatest potential.

 

2018

  • Ironman 70.3 Augusta; 3rd Overall and 2nd in Division

  • Mighty Hamptons Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • New York City Triathlon; 5th Overall

  • USA Age Group National Championships; 9th in Division/Team USA World Qualifier

2017

  • New York City Triathlon; 2nd Overall and 1st Place Division Winner

  • Mighty Montauk Triathlon; 1st Place Division Winner

  • AirBnb Brooklyn Half Marathon; 5:46 min/mile pace in 1:15:39

  • USA Age Group National Championships; 7th in Division/Team USA World Qualifier

2016

  • Race Ac​ross America (RAAM); OVERALL WINNER as part of Team DMS

  • South Beach Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • Ironman Lake Placid 140.6

2015

  • ITU World Championship Chicago

  • USA Age Group National Championships; 15th in Division/Team USA World Qualifier

  • RJA Montauk Triathlon; 2nd in Division

  • Greenwich Cup Triathlon; 6th Overall and 1st in Division

2014

  • Montauk Mighty Man Sprint; OVERALL WINNER

  • ITU World Championship Edmonton; 15th in Division 

  • USA Age Group National Championships; 12th in Division/Team USA World Qualifier 

  • Stamford KIC IT Triathlon; 2nd Overall

  • Pat Griskus Triathlon; 5th Overall

  • Escape to Palisades 5k; OVERALL WINNER

  • South Beach Triathlon; 7th Overall

  • NYRR Fifth Avenue Mile (4:49)

2013

  • ITU World Championships London Sprint; 17th in Division

  • ITU World Championships London Olympic; 23rd in Division 

  • USA Age Group National Championships; 11th in Division/Team USA World Qualifier 

  • NYC Triathlon; 6th Overall Elite

  • RJA Montauk Triathlon; 4th Overall

  • NYPD Memorial 5K; 4th Overall

  • Escape to Palisades 5k; OVERALL WINNER

  • South Beach Triathlon; 2nd Overall

2012

  • USA Age Group National Championship; 22nd in Division/Team USA World Qualifier 

  • Sherman Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • Montauk Triathlon; 2nd Overall

  • NYC Triathlon; 4th Overall Elite

  • South Beach Triathlon; 5th Overall Elite

2011

  • Nautica NYC Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • Stamford KIC IT Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • South Beach Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • USA Age Group National Championship; 13th in Division/Team USA World Qualifier

  • St. Croix Half Ironman; 5th in Division

  • Sylands Triathlon; 2nd Overall

  • RJA Montauk Triathlon; 4th Overall

  • NYPD MEMORIAL 5K; 4th Overall

Pre 2011

  • 2010 Stamford KIC IT Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • 2010 RJA Montauk Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • 2010 Nautica South Beach Triathlon; 3rd Overall

  • 2009 Montauk Olympic Triathlon; 2nd Overall

  • 2009 Redman Olympic Triathlon; Age Group Winner and 6th Overall

  • 2008 USA Triathlon National Championships; 1st Place Division Winner

  • 2008 West Point Triathlon; OVERALL WINNER

  • 2007 USA Triathlon National Championships 1st Place Division Winner

  • 2007 Mighty Montauk Division Winner/ 5th Overall

  • 2006 Staten Island Triathlon; 1st Place Division Winner

  • 2006 West Point Triathlon; 1st Place Division Winner

  • 2006 Harriman State Park Triathlon; 3rd Place Division Winner

  • 2006 Sag Harbor Mighty Hamptons Triathlon; 1st Place Division Winner